Make your own free website on Tripod.com

AL QAI'DA WATCH

al Qai'da Watch addresses the terrorist activities and the the methods used by al Qai'da terrorist operatives in the U.S.,  with in-depth analysis of  the relationships that exist between al Qai'da (al Qaeda) and Middle Eastern terrorist groups and their Middle East State benefactors.

 

Abu Zubaydah, al Qai'da's head of international terrorist operations and a principal operative in the US New Era operation was captured after being critically wounded in a gun battle in Pakistan  .   .   .   The Benevolence Foundation  .  based in Chicago  .  and its director Enaam M. Arnaout were charged with providing as much as $685,000 anually to Al Qai'da  .  .  .  Purchase your copy of    .   .   .   The Little Scroll   .   .  .   al Qai'da's War Against God's Favorite City   .   .   .   for only USD $19.95    .   .   .   Purchase at the bottom of any page on this Website.   .   .
This Web site was first published in July of 1998, and has been  maintained on a non-profit basis consistently since that time, without personal concern of retribution, for the benefit of citizens worldwide who cherish their families, the right to live in a free and democratic society, and the freedom to worship God through the religion of their choice.

 

 

Al Qai'da  Watch Home Page

    The Al Qai'da Manual Section 1

Terrorist Threat Confronting the US

The Little Scroll  Introduction

al Qai'da Description

Preface to The Little Scroll

Author's Notes & News

Excerpt - The Little Scroll

Usama bin Laden

    Ayman Al-Zawahiri FBI Poster

The Walrus of the Sea

New Era Satellite View

NORAD Security Breach

State-Sponsored Terrorism

The Saudi Connection

Charter of Hamas

New Era OPS Members

Former al Qai'da Prophet

FBI 22 Most Wanted Terrorists

Babylon of Usama bin Laden

US Nuclear Missile Shield

Counter-Terrorism Sites

Interpol's Bin Laden Site 

Congressional Quarterly Press

ERRI Site on bin Laden/al Qai'da

Official DoD Pentagon Photos

The Terrorist Threat Confronting the United States

 

Contact us!

Get four weeks FREE of USA TODAY
President Illuminated 20


President Illuminated 20" Globe

null

PalmPak Travel Card: Rand McNally Road Atlas


PalmPak Travel Card:

 Rand McNally Road Atlas

 

Airline tickets, hotel 
and car rental reservations
 
This is a grahic banner for Most Wanted Terrorists

CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT AIRCRAFT PIRACY, TO COMMIT HOSTAGE TAKING, TO COMMIT AIR PIRACY RESULTING IN MURDER, TO INTERFERE WITH A FLIGHT CREW, TO PLACE A DESTRUCTIVE DEVICE ABOARD AN AIRCRAFT, TO HAVE EXPLOSIVE DEVICES ABOUT THE PERSON ON AN AIRCRAFT, AND TO ASSAULT PASSENGERS AND CREW; AIR PIRACY RESULTING IN MURDER; AIR PIRACY; HOSTAGE TAKING; INTERFERENCE WITH FLIGHT CREW; AND PLACING EXPLOSIVES ABOARD AIRCRAFT; PLACING DESTRUCTIVE DEVICE ABOARD AIRCRAFT; ASSAULT ABOARD AIRCRAFT WITH INTENT TO HIJACK WITH A DANGEROUS WEAPON AND RESULTING IN SERIOUS BODILY INJURY; AIDING AND ABETTING

 

IMAD FAYEZ MUGNIYAH

 

This is a photograph of IMAD FAYEZ MUGNIYAH
 
Alias: Hajj

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  1962 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Lebanon Eyes: Unknown
Height: 5'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 145 to 150 pounds Citizenship: Lebanese
Build: Unknown    
Language: Arabic
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Mugniyah is the alleged head of the security apparatus for the terrorist organization, Lebanese Hizballah. He is thought to be in Lebanon.

CAUTION

Imad Fayez Mugniyah was indicted for his role in planning and participation in the June 14, 1985, hijacking of a commercial airliner which resulted in the assault on various passengers and crew members, and the murder of one U.S. citizen.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension and/or conviction of Imad Fayez Mugniyah.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.


[ Most Wanted Terrorists ]
[ FBI Home Page ] [ FBI Field Offices ]

 

The Little Scroll: al Qai'da's War against God's Favorite City

Quality Paperback Edition USD $16.00

 

Send all questions and comments concerning the website to: Terrorist Watch.


ęCopyright 1998-2002 by Terrorist Watch, Inc.  All rights reserved.

URL: http://terroristwatch.tripod.com