Make your own free website on Tripod.com
              
      American

   
Al-Qai'da Watch photo of Al-Qai'da terrorist training camp


Al-Qai'da Watch addresses the terrorist activities and the the methods used by al-Qai'da terrorist operatives in the U.S.,  with in-depth analysis of  the relationships that exist between al-Qai'da (al-Qaeda) and Middle Eastern terrorist groups and their Middle East nation-state benefactors.

 

Abu Zubaydah, al Qai'da's head of international terrorist operations and a principal operative in the US New Era operation was captured after being critically wounded in a gun battle in Pakistan  .   .   .   The Benevolence Foundation  .  based in Chicago  .  and its director Enaam M. Arnaout were charged with providing as much as $685,000 anually to Al Qai'da  .  .  .  Purchase your copy of    .   .   .   Beyond Coincidence - al Qai'da's War Against God's Favorite City   .   .   .   for only USD $19.95    .   .   .   Purchase at the bottom of any page on this Website.   .   .
This Web site was first published in July of 1998, and has been  maintained on a non-profit basis consistently since that time, without personal concern of retribution, for the benefit of citizens worldwide who cherish their families, the right to live in a free and democratic society, and the freedom to worship God through the religion of their choice.

 

Al Qai'da  Watch Home Page

 
    The Al Qai'da Manual Section 1

Terrorist Threat Confronting the US

The Little Scroll  Introduction

al Qai'da Description

Preface to The Little Scroll

Author's Notes & News

Excerpt - The Little Scroll

Usama bin Laden

    Ayman Al-Zawahiri FBI Poster

The Walrus of the Sea

New Era Satellite View

NORAD Security Breach

State-Sponsored Terrorism

The Saudi Connection

Charter of Hamas

New Era OPS Members

Former al Qai'da Prophet

Babylon of Usama bin Laden

US Nuclear Missile Shield

Counter-Terrorism Sites

Interpol's Bin Laden Site 

Congressional Quarterly Press

ERRI Site on bin Laden/al Qai'da

Official DoD Pentagon Photos

The Terrorist Threat Confronting the United States

 

Contact us!

Get four weeks FREE of USA TODAY
President Illuminated 20


President Illuminated 20" Globe

null

PalmPak Travel Card: Rand McNally Road Atlas


PalmPak Travel Card:

 Rand McNally Road Atlas

 

Airline tickets, hotel 
and car rental reservations
 
Wanted by the FBI

 

Photograph of Ayman Al-Zawahiri

Ayman Al-Zawahiri

Aliases: Abu Muhammad, Abu Fatima, Muhammad Ibrahim, Abu Abdallah, Abu al-Mu'iz, The Doctor, The Teacher
Criminal Activity: Murder of U.S. Nationals Outside the United States; Conspiracy to Murder U.S. Nationals Outside the United States; Attack on a Federal Facility Resulting in Death
Date of Birth: June 19, 1951
Place of Birth: Egypt
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair: Brown/Black
Eyes: Dark
Citizenship: Egyptian
Language:  Arabic, French, (English)
Reward: The United States Government is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Ayman Al Zawahiri. 
Miscellaneous Remarks: Ayman Al Zawahiri is a physician and the founder of the Egyptian Islamic Jihad. This organization opposes the secular Egyptian Government and seeks its overthrow through violent means. Al Zawahiri is believed to now serve as an advisor and doctor to Usama Bin Laden and is currently thought to be in Afghanistan. He has been indicted for his alleged role in the August 7, 1998, bombings of the U.S. Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania and Nairobi, Kenya. (And the WTC and Pentagon attacks on 9/11)

If you have any information concerning these persons, please contact an Investigator, your local FBI Office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate


 

 
Beyond Coincidence: al-Qai'da's War against God's Favorite City

Quality Paperback Edition $19.95

 

Send all questions and comments concerning the website to: Al-Qai'da Watch.


ęCopyright 1998-2002 by Merisol Services, Inc.  All rights reserved.

URL: http://alqaidawatch.tripod.com